ID ESS (RETAIL) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 6 Aug 2017)

Address

ID ESS (RETAIL) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
(521 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06279617
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 6 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Jun 2014

ID ESS (RETAIL) LIMITED (Company Number 06279617 ) Registered office: 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB Principal trading address: 3 West Road, Harlow, Essex CM20 2BQ Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company which is being voluntarily wound up, are required on or before 4 July 2014 to prove their debts by sending to the undersigned, Geoffrey Paul Rowley of FRP Advisory LLP, 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB, the Joint Liquidator of the Company, written statements of the amount they claim to be due to them from the Company and, if so requested, to provide such further details or produce such documentary evidence as may appear to the Liquidators to be necessary. A creditor who has not proved their debt before the declaration of any dividend is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, the distribution of that dividend or any other dividend declared before the debt was proved. Date of appointment: 5 June 2014. Office Holder details: Geoffrey Paul Rowley and Jason Daniel Baker (IP Nos 008919 and 009644) both of FRP Advisory LLP, 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB. For further details contact: Matt Kesek, Email: cp.london@frpadvisory.com Tel: 020 3005 4000. Geoff Rowley, Joint Liquidator 10 June 2014

16 Jun 2014

Company Number: 06279617 Name of Company: ID ESS (RETAIL) LIMITED Nature of Business: Shop Fitters Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB Principal trading address: 3 West Road, Harlow, Essex CM20 2BQ Geoffrey Paul Rowley and Jason Daniel Baker, both of FRP Advisory LLP, 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB . Office Holder Numbers: 008919 and 009644. For further details contact: Matt Kesek, Email: cp.london@frpadvisory.com Tel: 020 3005 4000. Date of Appointment: 05 June 2014 By whom Appointed: Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cater
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Dillon
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Ellis
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2008
GOLF LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

DIZZY SUN LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
Changed 30 Jul 2014

10 FURNIVAL STREET LONDON
EC4A 1AB
Changed 30 Jul 2014

3 WEST ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2BQ
Changed 22 Nov 2013

3 WEST ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2BT
Changed 1 Jul 2008

KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HL
Changed 8 Aug 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 5 Jul 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,025.07

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idess.co.uk
www.idess.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2014 (this information was checked on 6 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 24 Jul 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 15 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 29 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 6 Nov 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years