ID ESTATES LIMITED

Address

ID ESTATES LIMITED
3 CENTURY COURT
TOLPITS LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 9RS
(360 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07711 788 600
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04700723
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £57,317 £6,140 £8,406
Debtors: £605,317 £568,451 £91,777
Creditors due within one year: £139,266 £183,709 £159,087
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £523,368 £766,122 £316,336
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,103,540 £1,143,644 £1,123,480
Total Assets less Liabilities: £142,308 £248,069 -£181,612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £142,308 £248,069 -£181,612
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lipfriend
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PORTMAN STRUCTURED FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

JD ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BEESONS YARD BURY LANE
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1DS
Changed 2 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idestat.es
www.idestates.construction
www.idestates.build
www.idestates.org
www.idestates.org.uk
www.idestates.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 10 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 8 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 11 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 5 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years