ID FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
03566552
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ID. TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED13 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017 INSOLVENCY:NOTICE OF RELEASE OF FORMER LIQUIDATOR BY SECRETARY OF STATE IN MVL OR CVL

View Document

28/09/1728 September 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ID FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company