ID VISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 2B BROOKSIDE BUSINESS PARK GREENGATE, MIDDLETON MANCHESTER M24 1GS

Company number
01851647
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2012

Next statement due by 29 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRONIC DETECTION & SURVEILLANCE LIMITED26 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1323 September 2013 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012 PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2012 TO 30/09/2012

View Document

07/09/127 September 2012 Annual return made up to 1 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/09/127 September 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID METCALFE

View Document

07/09/127 September 2012 TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ID VISION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company