ID4LIVING LIMITED

Address

ID4LIVING LIMITED
BIRCHWOOD ONE BUSINESS PARK DEWHURST ROAD
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7GB
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 241 1352
Phone: 01925 839 500
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04231523
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Graham
22 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Handley
22 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Hughes
9 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Jefferson
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Denis Maddock
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stuart Mclaughlin
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Ridgway
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Seddon
16 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jonathan Seddon
16 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kenton Whitaker
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2014
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

SEDDON REGENERATION LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

3 CINNAMON PARK CRAB LANE
FEARNHEAD
WARRINGTON
WA2 0XP
Changed 21 Oct 2013

HOPE STREET CHAPEL
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 1BA
Changed 6 Sep 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years