IDARAT LIMITED

Address

IDARAT LIMITED
146 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AW
(752 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809021
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £241 £139
Debtors: £179,458 £121,666
Creditors due within one year: £251,280 £189,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,581 -£67,807
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£71,251 -£67,383
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Palmer
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julian Thompson
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDARAT MARITIME LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2014

Previous Addresses

374 THE WATER GARDENS
BURWOOD PLACE
LONDON
W2 2DJ
Changed 5 Dec 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 4 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 5 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
28 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years