IDBC LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 14 Apr 2015)

Address

IDBC LIMITED
REGUS HOUSE HERALD WAY
PEGASUS BUSINESS PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2TZ
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07454334
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Dec 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Nov 2011
Filed on:
2 Dec 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Underwood
21 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Underwood
21 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

SUITE 19 OLD ANGLO HOUSE
MITTON STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2012

SUITE 14 FIRST FLOOR
OLD ANGLO HOUSE MITTON STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2013 (this information was checked on 14 Apr 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code