IDE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 SWAFFIELD PARK HYSSOP CLOSE CANNOCK ENGLAND WS11 7FU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£5.13k
Current assets
£2.88m
Fixed assets
£305.27k
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£1.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04973527
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBRAY SYSTEMS LIMITED15 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Erik Andreas Hedenryd as a director on 2021-09-03

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Steven Earl Walter Gilsdorf as a director on 2021-09-03

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Björn Fredrik Navjord as a director on 2021-09-03

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian Glenn Thomas as a secretary on 2021-09-03

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IDE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company