IDEAGEN CAPTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Ideagen Plc One Mere Way Ruddington Nottingham England NG11 6JS

Company number
02597395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEONTECH LIMITED12 April 1991
ROOT 3 SYSTEMS LIMITED15 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/08/1817 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

16/10/1716 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company