IDEAL DENTAL CARE LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
188 DOCK STREET FLEETWOOD LANCASHIRE FY7 6LT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£29.34k
Current assets
£406.31k
Fixed assets
£26.01k
Current creditors
£39.42k
Shareholders funds
£390.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06548960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

86230 - Dental practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & P SMILE LIMITED9 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company