IDEAL DIRECT LIMITED

Address

IDEAL DIRECT LIMITED
UNIT 7 MILTON BUSINESS PARK
128 MILTON ROAD
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 2PG
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04183585
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,359,498 £1,064,485 £836,680
Creditors due within one year: £758,909 £636,842 £519,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £658,739 £469,242 £347,227
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £472,771 £353,183
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarabjit Mahon
27 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Pritpal Mahon
27 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

READERS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

50 PARROCK ROAD
GRAVESEND
DA12 1QH
Changed 2 Apr 2001

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2XN
Changed 28 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years