IDEAL EMPLOYMENT LIMITED

Address

IDEAL EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
391 HIGH STREET
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 9QW
Phone: 0121 500 6333
Fax: 0121 500 6222
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03190065
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£66.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £56,471
Debtors: £402,016
Creditors due within one year: £421,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,161
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,399
Total Assets less Liabilities: £126,365
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £126,365
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gordon
7 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
7 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Simkiss
7 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

GRADEARCH LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idealemployment.agency
www.idealemployment.org.uk
www.idealemployment.net
www.idealemployment.support
www.idealemployment.services
www.idealemployment.active
www.idealemployment.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 8 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 6 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years