IDEAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

IDEAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
KNOLL HOUSE
KNOLL ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3SY
(665 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04682292
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Brimble
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Karin Rusbridge
28 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2012
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

IDEAL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2011
MEDICAL IMAGING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2004
SILVAN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

TULYA HOUSE, 69 HIGH STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AH
Changed 21 Apr 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
51 £2,829,366.34
Department of Health
23 £1,062,796.48

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 24 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 4 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 1 Jun 2012 12
30 Jun 2010 27 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years