IDEAL RECRUIT LIMITED

Address

IDEAL RECRUIT LIMITED
UNIT 12 QUAYS REACH
CAROLINA WAY SALFORD QUAYS
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 2ZY
Phone: 01282 430 138
Phone: 0161 742 2320
Fax: 01282 450 523
Fax: 0161 736 9339
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07939129
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £74,244 £15,503 £7,073
Debtors: £1,555,872 £907,552 £622,949
Creditors due within one year: £2,386,861 £928,836 £703,538
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£756,745 £5,781 £73,516
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £232,816 £963
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Jones
7 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2013
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

C & R CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

HEWITT HOUSE WINSTANLEY ROAD
WIGAN
WN5 7XA
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ideal-recruit.co.uk
www.idealrecruit.net
www.idealrecruit.org
www.ideal-recru.it
www.ideal-recruit.active
www.idealrecruit.services
www.idealrecruit.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 8 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 1 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 6 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years