IDEAL STANDARD PORCHER (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

IDEAL STANDARD PORCHER (UK) LIMITED
THE BATHROOM WORKS
NATIONAL AVENUE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4JE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01543885
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,577,496.00 on 31 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barber
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Boad
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joanne Elwell
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRANE (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
NORTHERN CROSS, BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HH
Changed 27 Jul 2006

NORTHERN CROSS
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HH
Changed 23 Apr 2001

10 ST PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1QU
Changed 22 Sep 1994

GASTONS WOOD
READING RD
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS RG24 0TW
Changed 22 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idealstandardporcher.co.uk
www.idealstandardporcher.com
www.idealstandardporcher.insure
www.idealstandardporcher.fund
www.idealstandardporcher.productions
www.idealstandardporcher.holdings
www.idealstandardporcher.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years