IDEAL STANDARD WEDNESBURY LTD

Company number 00153390



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
THE BATHROOM WORKS NATIONAL AVENUE HULL NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU5 4JJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 February 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGE FOUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED4 February 2000
WABCO WEDNESBURY LIMITED26 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/159 January 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
09/01/159 January 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
09/01/159 January 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company