IDEAL THERMASOL LIMITED

Address

IDEAL THERMASOL LIMITED
IDEAL BOILERS LIMITED
NATIONAL AVENUE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4JB
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839817
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Sep 2016

IDEAL THERMASOL LIMITED (Company Number 06839817) Previous Name of Company: Natural Sustainable Energy Resourse Limited Registered office: National Avenue, Hull, HU5 4JB Principal trading address: National Avenue, Hull, HU5 4JB At a General Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held on 16 September 2016 the following Resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily." "That Michael Chamberlain be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such winding up." Office Holder Details: Michael Chamberlain (IP number 8735) of Chamberlain & Co, Resolution House, 12 Mill Hill, Leeds LS1 5DQ. Date of Appointment: 16 September 2016. Further information about this case is available from David Render at the offices of Chamberlain & Co on 0113 242 0808 or at david.render@chamberlain-co.co.uk. Shaun Edwards , Director

28 Sep 2016

IDEAL THERMASOL LIMITED (Company Number 06839817) Registered office: National Avenue, Hull, HU5 4JB Principal trading address: National Avenue, Hull, HU5 4JB Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company, which is being voluntarily wound up, are required to prove their debts on or before 26 October 2016, by sending their names and addresses along with descriptions and full particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any), to the Liquidator at Chamberlain & Co, Resolution House, 12 Mill Hill, Leeds LS1 5DQ and, if so required by notice in writing from the Liquidator of the Company or by the Solicitors of the Liquidator, to come in and prove their debts or claims, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts or claims are proved. Note: It is anticipated that all known Creditors will be paid in full. Office Holder Details: Michael Chamberlain (IP number 8735) of Chamberlain & Co, Resolution House, 12 Mill Hill, Leeds LS1 5DQ. Date of Appointment: 16 September 2016. Further information about this case is available from David Render at the offices of Chamberlain & Co on 0113 242 0808 or at david.render@chamberlain-co.co.uk. Michael Chamberlain , Liquidator

28 Sep 2016

Company Number: 06839817 Name of Company: IDEAL THERMASOL LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Natural Sustainable Energy Resourse Limited Nature of Business: Wholesale of Plant & Machinery Type of Liquidation: Members' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: National Avenue, Hull, HU5 4JB Principal trading address: National Avenue, Hull, HU5 4JB Michael Chamberlain of Chamberlain & Co, Resolution House, 12 Mill Hill, Leeds LS1 5DQ Office Holder Number: 8735. Date of Appointment: 16 September 2016 By whom Appointed: Members Further information about this case is available from David Render at the offices of Chamberlain & Co on 0113 242 0808 or at david.render@chamberlain-co.co.uk.

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Harvey
19 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
George Letham
19 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Leigh Wilcox
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NATURAL SUSTAINABLE ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

15 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2010

54 WATESMEET
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 4QS
Changed 19 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idealthermasol.and
www.idealthermasol.org
www.idealthermasol.net
www.idealthermasol.equipment
www.idealthermasol.org.uk
www.idealthermasol.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
30 Jun 2010 20 Sep 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years