IDEALQUEST PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 04984541



Last updated 27 May 2018
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR GADD HOUSE ARCADIA AVENUE LONDON N3 2JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEALQUEST LIMITED13 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
06/12/176 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£323
Current assets
£233.58k
Current creditors
£232.24k
Shareholders funds
£1.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company