IDEAS IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB10 1YL
Company received £5,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC226362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOUNTWEST 398 LIMITED21 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1821 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/02/1812 February 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STRONACHS SECRETARIES LIMITED / 17/10/2017

View Document

18/12/1718 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1717 October 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2017 FROM 34 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1FW

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IDEAS IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company