IDEAS2RESULTS LIMITED

Company number 04624828



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
3A UPCHURCH POULTRY FARM POOT LANE UPCHURCH SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME9 7HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL LAMBERT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED20 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2019View PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL BARRY LAMBERT / 18/12/2017View PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL BARRY LAMBERT / 23/02/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-05)
Cash in bank
£7.83k
Current assets
£24.28k
Current creditors
£26.70k
Shareholders funds
£348
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company