IDEMIA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALEXANDRA WAY ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8GA

Company number
03783939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2020

Next statement due by 2 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBERTHUR CARD SYSTEMS LIMITED10 December 2008
OBERTHUR TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED13 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 037839390012, created on 2021-07-16

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 13/06/2019

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED LAURA JANE CASSEY

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC QUINLAN

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED HUGUES GHISLAIN MALLET

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IDEMIA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company