IDENTA LIMITED

Company number 03687127



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
NEWTON HOUSE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB4 0WZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2014

Next statement due by 19 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDN TELECOM LTD23 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1526 February 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
26/02/1526 February 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
28/01/1528 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company