IDENTALINK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

IDENTALINK LIMITED
RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03875376
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£317,424.00 on 11 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2013
Filed on:
11 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Aug 2014

IDENTALINK LIMITED (Company Number 03875376 ) Registered office: c/o ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB Principal trading address: 15 Liggar Terrace, London, W14 8SJ Notice is hereby given that the final meetings of the members and creditors of Identalink Limited will be held at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively on 6 October 2014. The meetings will be held at the offices of ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB. The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Liquidators explaining the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and to receive any explanation that they may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: “That the Liquidator’s final report and receipts and payments account be approved; that the Liquidators receives their release and that the Liquidators may destroy the Company’s books and records 12 months following the date of dissolution.” Proxies to be used at the meetings must be returned to the offices of ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB by no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Date of appointment: 29 August 2013. Office Holder details: Cameron Gunn, (IP No. 9362) and Mark Supperstone, (IP No. 9734) and Simon Harris, (IP No. 11372) of ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB Further details contact: Rupal Parmar, Email: rupal.parmar@resolvegroupuk.com, Tel: 0203 411 1157. Cameron Gunn, Joint Liquidator 07 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Caroe
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elmar Hilgers
4 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Malcolm Mcmillan
4 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NYNE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

LYDCOURT LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

15 LISGAR TERRACE
LONDON
W14 8SJ
Changed 4 Sep 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2009 FROM
PINDRUP MOOR
FOSSEBRIDGE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 3JR
Changed 2 Oct 2009

UPPER FARM BUILDINGS
COLN ROGERS
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 3LB
Changed 30 Sep 2004

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 12 Dec 2002

UNITY HOUSE
205 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON NW1 2AY
Changed 14 May 2001

GLEBE HOUSE
THE SQUARE, BIBURY
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 5NS
Changed 12 Oct 2000

KINGSWAY HOUSE
103 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 11 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years