IDENTEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mercantile Road Rainton Bridge Industrial Estate Houghton Le Spring Co Durham DH4 5PH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£242.85k
Current assets
£472.61k
Fixed assets
£37.56k
Current creditors
£110.99k
Shareholders funds
£397.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03043507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2021

Next statement due by 24 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELLFORCE LIMITED19 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

24/04/2024 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER HUGGINS

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LYNN MORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company