IDENTEX LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Sep 2010

Address

IDENTEX LIMITED
1 RIVERSIDE
MANBRE ROAD
LONDON
W6 9WA
Classification:

Data base activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02001897
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
14 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2010
Filed on:
10 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Betts
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sally Bray
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Thomas Funk
12 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marco Scognamiglio
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RAPP LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009
IDENTEX LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2008
THE COMPUTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

COMPASS HOUSE
22 REDAN PLACE
LONDON
W2 4SA
Changed 28 Jan 1999

35 CHAPELSIDE
MASCOW ROAD
LONDON
W2 4LL
Changed 11 Feb 1994

31 ST PETERSBURGH PLACE
LONDON
W2 4LA
Changed 6 Oct 1992

111 HIVINGS HILL
CHESHAM
BUCKS
Changed 10 Sep 1986

TANFIELD HOUSE
22/24 TANFIELD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 3UL
Changed 29 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.identex.com
www.identex.and
www.identex.community
www.identex.active
www.identex.host
www.identex.hosting
www.identex.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 12 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 11 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 13 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 19 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years