IDENTISYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Corby Gate Business Park 5 Melbourne House, Priors Haw Rd Corby United Kingdom NN17 5JG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£79.30k
Current assets
£184.84k
Current creditors
£229.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03192744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOUDPEAK TRADING LIMITED17 June 1996
COMPLETE SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED27 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Rust on 2022-01-13

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2020 FROM C/O HALLIDAYS LLP RIVERSIDE HOUSE KINGS REACH BUSINESS PARK YEW STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK4 2HD

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company