IDENTUATE LTD

Company number 00432210



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
VICTORIA HOUSE 26 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1TG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALTON SUPPLIES LIMITED11 February 2009
DALTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED24 February 2012
RUSCOMBE HOMES LTD17 November 2014
RUSCOMBE ATLANTIC LTD29 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
07/02/187 February 2018WITHDRAWAL OF THE MEMBERS' REGISTER INFORMATION FROM THE PUBLIC REGISTERView PDF
22/11/1722 November 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DANIEL KEITH BRIERLEYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£76.80k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£720
Shareholders funds
£76.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company