IDEO LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
THE OLD TANNERY OAKDENE ROAD REDHILL SURREY RH1 6BT

Company number
01848350
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2014

Next statement due by 28 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALCOLM ASSOCIATES LIMITED23 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/143 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2013

View Document

10/04/1310 April 2013Annual return made up to 31 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2012

View Document

05/04/125 April 2012Annual return made up to 31 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company