IDEX PROFESSIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
COLMORE PLAZA COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6AT

Company number
05665872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2015

Next statement due by 1 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GI RECRUITMENT LIMITED8 March 2006
GI RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O COTTERELL & CO
THE CURVE, 83 TEMPEST STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 1AA
ENGLAND

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014 Annual return made up to 4 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IDEX PROFESSIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company