IDIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pitcairn House Crown Square, First Avenue Burton-On-Trent Staffordshire England DE14 2WW

Company number
02143039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOOPWAVE LIMITED19 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 NewSecond filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2019-05-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 NewNotification of Clinigen Healthcare Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-06-27

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 NewCessation of Idis Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-06-27

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-31 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IDIS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company