IDL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04619384



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
DEAN LOVE 6 DOUGLAS WAY BICTON HEATH SHREWSBURY SY3 5PB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMEGA (MIDLANDS) LTD18 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2018 TO 30/11/2018View PDF
24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DEAN ROBERT LOVE / 20/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£21.82k
Current assets
£54.02k
Current creditors
£6.12k
Shareholders funds
£48.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company