IDM ESTATES LTD

Address

IDM ESTATES LTD
OFFICE B
WEST GAINSBOROUGH STUDIOS, 1 POOLE STREET
LONDON
N1 5EA
Classification: Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06938409
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bagshot Business Consultants Ltd
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathon Curtis
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Curtis
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDM INVESTMENTS LONDON LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2012
GAINSBOROUGH STUDIOS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

OFFICE A EAST GAINSBOROUGH 1 POOLE STREET
LONDON
N1 5ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2012

OFFICE A EAST GAINSBOROUGH
1 POOLE STREET
LONDON
N1 5ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2010

70 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 4QG
Changed 26 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2009 FROM
THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idmestates.co.uk
www.idmestat.es
www.idms.estate
www.idmestates.net
www.idmestates.agency
www.idmestates.org
www.idmestates.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
30 Jun 2010 22 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code