IDOX HEALTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
1310 Waterside Arlington Business Park, Theale Reading England RG7 4SA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£238.92k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£137.99k
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£213.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02585086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
22 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2022

Next statement due by 9 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER WRIGHT SOFTWARE LIMITED19 March 1997
BLITHE COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED29 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-28 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/12/1928 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 025850860005

View Document

28/12/1928 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 025850860004

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025850860006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company