IDOX SOFTWARE LTD

Address

IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
2ND FLOOR, WATERSIDE 1310 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SA
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02933889
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,111,853.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Brooks
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Kellett-clarke
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jane Mackie
31 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Woodrow
31 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

I-DOCUMENTSYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2007
LOMBARD DOCUMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

IDOX PLC 2ND FLOOR CHANCERY EXCHANGE
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2014

IDOX PLC TIMES SQUARE
160 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
LONDON
UK
EC4V 4BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2011

IDOX PLC 2ND FLLOR
TIMES SQUARE 160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4BF
Changed 1 Jun 2010

C.O IDOC PLC 2ND FLOOR
TIMES SQUARE
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4BF
Changed 9 Jun 2009

C/O IDOX PLC
17-18 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5TL
Changed 23 Dec 2005

10TH FLOOR
21 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AJ
Changed 17 Sep 2004

13TH FLOOR
NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AJ
Changed 18 Dec 2000

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 29 Jun 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
715 £5,950,700.08
Babergh District Council
13 £56,017.48
Brighton and Hove City Council
5 £97,473.98
Bristol City Council
42 £613,653.74
Cabinet Office [11407]
11 £1,362,243.31
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
161 £485,164.61
Cherwell District Council
6 £27,252.50
Chorley Council
3 £13,500.00
City of London
1 £4,550.00
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
9 £36,160.00
Gedling Borough Council
1 £900.00
Harlow Council
10 £35,955.39
and 10 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idoxsoftware.co.uk
www.idoxsoftware.com
www.idoxsoftware.technology
www.idoxsoftware.services
www.idoxsoftware.consulting
www.idox.software
www.idoxsoftware.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 24 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 1 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 25 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 3 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years