IDP CONNECT LTD



Legal registered address
First Floor Bedford House 69-79 Fulham High Street London SW6 3JW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£818.05k
Current assets
£10.58m
Fixed assets
£427.36k
Current creditors
£11.44m
Shareholders funds
£-1.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02471319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELMS HUNT INTERNATIONAL LTD.8 May 2001
HOTCOURSES LTD28 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED HOTCOURSES LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company