IDRIS DAVIES LIMITED

Address

IDRIS DAVIES LIMITED
7 RODNEY ROAD
RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL50 1HX
(559 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01242 226 026
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01924278
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,502,264.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2,836,702 £3,150,718 £824,572
Debtors: £1,179,966 £862,238 £1,692,030
Creditors due within one year: £1,389,934 £1,139,400 £1,109,541
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,423,093 £3,874,390 £1,751,938
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,600,898 £6,930,224 £4,877,632
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,503,328 £12,125,721 £11,757,999
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 255 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Davies
21 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Felicity Davies
before 12 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Davies
before 12 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Charlotte Pack
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lorna Scott
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

IDRIS DAVIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

25 CAMBRAY PLACE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1JN
Changed 25 Jun 2012

RICHWOOD HOUSE
50-54 FAIRVIEW ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2JL
Changed 14 May 2009

25 CAMBRAY PLACE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1JN
Changed 22 May 2002

29 ST PAULS STREET NORTH
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 4AQ
Changed 15 Jul 1994

25 CAMBRAY PLACE
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1JN
Changed 18 Oct 1988

23 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX
Changed 27 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
7 £8,312.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idrisdavies.com
www.idrisdavies.consulting
www.idrisdavies.net
www.idrisdavies.org
www.idrisdavies.build
www.idrisdavies.management
www.idrisdavies.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
255 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years