IDV ELECTRICALS LTD

Company number 06159983



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
34 CHESTER GARDENS SOUTH SHIELDS TYNE AND WEAR NE34 6NB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2014

Next statement due by 11 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREST PSC 2985 LIMITED30 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/06/142 June 2014Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
10/04/1310 April 2013Annual return made up to 14 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.14k
Current assets
£6.24k
Current creditors
£2.46k
Shareholders funds
£3.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company