I.E. TAXGUARD LIMITED

Company number 03443112



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
2 AXON COMMERCE ROAD LYNCHWOOD PETERBOROUGH PE2 6LR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUREAU PERSONAL TAXATION SERVICES LIMITED26 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/05/1719 May 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2017View PDF
21/04/1621 April 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2016 FROM
KLARITY HOUSE 41 TYNDALL COURT
COMMERCE ROAD LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6LR
View PDF
01/04/161 April 2016DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£264.65k
Current assets
£1.28m
Fixed assets
£359.33k
Current creditors
£866.80k
Shareholders funds
£535.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company