IEC LIMITED

Company number 01925337



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
41 HARWELL ROAD NUFFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE POOLE DORSET BH17 0BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Next statement due by 16 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED3 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019REDEMPTION OF SHARES 01/12/2018View PDF
08/01/198 January 2019SUB-DIVISION 01/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company