IEP MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 03838760



Last updated 28 September 2017
Registered office address
18 LEICESTER ROAD UPPINGHAM RUTLAND ENGLAND LE15 9SD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2017

Next statement due by 31 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STABLEMATE TRAINING SERVICES LTD28 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/07/1721 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/06/1720 June 2017PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2016 TO 31/12/2016View PDF
06/01/176 January 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGE PEACHView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Current creditors
£1.84k
Shareholders funds
£-1.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company