IF SERVE (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2010

Address

IF SERVE (SCOTLAND) LTD.
14 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2BD
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC276266
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
21 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

IF SERVE LTD.
Changed 18 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, CAIRNGORM HOUSE
ALMONDVALE BOULEVARD
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 6QN
Changed 24 Jun 2009

3 GRAMPIAN COURT
BEVERIDGE SQUARE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 8RX
Changed 1 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ifserve.co.uk
www.ifserve.com
www.ifserve.insure
www.ifserve.financial
www.ifserve.services
www.ifserve.net
www.ifserve.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 21 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 10 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 12 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 20 Sep 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years