IFACILITY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2013

Address

IFACILITY GROUP LIMITED
5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1QT
(482 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01749 600 629
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716390
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
11 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2010
Filed on:
15 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Curran
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nathan Dervin
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2009
RICHARD ADRIAN TRAYFORD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2009

Previous Company Names

I-FACILITY LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

3 LODGE HILL BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
WESTBURY-SUB-MENDIP
SOMERSET
BA5 1EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ifacilitygroup.business
www.ifacilitygroup.org.uk
www.ifacilitygroup.org
www.ifacilitygroup.office
www.ifacility.group
www.ifacilitygroup.services
www.ifacilitygroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 11 Oct 2010 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years