IFAENGINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA

Company number
03955490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2014

Next statement due by 29 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2157) LIMITED23 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/1526 January 2015 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

19/11/1419 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES ALLEN NEWMAN / 13/05/2014

View Document

29/01/1429 January 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ALLEN NEWMAN

View Document

29/01/1429 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGE HIGGINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company