IFG FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01066778



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
1 GRESHAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 7BX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2018

Next statement due by 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IFG LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED24 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KATHRYN ELIZABETH PURVESView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BEALEView PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company