IFONTO PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 01317107



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
ONE DUNSTON COURT DUNSTON ROAD CHESTERFIELD S41 8NL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2014

Next statement due by 14 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.T. NEWS LIMITED17 May 2000
NEWSWORLD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED29 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 17 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014View PDF
29/09/1429 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company