IFX MARKETS LTD



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
PARK HOUSE 16 FINSBURY CIRCUS LONDON EC2M 7EB

Company number
02876284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2014

Next statement due by 10 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEX FUTURES GROUP (UK) LIMITED14 August 1995
INDEX FX LIMITED21 October 1996
IFX LTD.14 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1523 April 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

23/04/1523 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BIBI ALLY

View Document

06/03/156 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

06/03/156 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company