IG 2007 LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2009

Address

IG 2007 LIMITED
14 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AN
Classification: Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03900325
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
29 May 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Jan 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2003
INVESTEC PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (40A DOVER STREET) LIMITED
RENT SEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

MARKETMOVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

40A DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4NW
Changed 23 Oct 2007

FIRST FLOOR 10 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FD
Changed 31 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.igtwenty07.co.uk
www.igtwozerozeroseven.co.uk
www.ig2007.co.uk
www.igtwozerozeroseven.com
www.igtwenty07.com
www.ig2007.com
www.igtwenty07.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 29 May 2007 14
31 Mar 2005 12 Apr 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 6 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 26 Jan 2003 13
31 Dec 2000 28 Dec 2001 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code