IG DESIGN GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Howard House Howard Way Interchange Park Newport Pagnell England MK16 9PX

Company number
01401155
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURAKARA LIMITED31 December 1979
SCANDINAVIAN DESIGN LIMITED3 April 1989
INTERNATIONAL GREETINGS PLC24 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-05-11

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Raj Paul Singh Bal as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with no updates

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Elliot Fineman as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company