IG DESIGN GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Howard House Howard Way Interchange Park Newport Pagnell England MK16 9PX

Company number
02265899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GREETINGS CORPORATION LIMITED3 April 1989
SCANDINAVIAN DESIGN LIMITED2 September 2008
INTERNATIONAL GREETINGS UK LIMITED31 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Raj Paul Singh Bal as a director on 2022-05-16

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Geoffrey Alstead on 2022-03-04

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Robert Barclay as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Elliot Fineman as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company