IG FOREX LIMITED

Address

IG FOREX LIMITED
CANNON BRIDGE HOUSE
25 DOWGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2YA
Phone: 0800 195 3100
Phone: 020 7896 0079
Phone: 0800 409 6789
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808361
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hetherington
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Hill
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Howkins
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bridget Messer
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IG FINANCE 6 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

FRIARS HOUSE 157-168 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8EZ
Changed 6 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.igforex.co.uk
www.igforex.and
www.igforex.org
www.igforex.org.uk
www.ig.forex
www.igforex.office
www.igforex.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 19 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 9 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 22 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 220 times in the last few years